West Coast Dirt Track Series
Willow Springs, California
October 1, 2017 - Sportsman
Senior Vintage
SENIOR VINTAGE
1. 55 Tom
Horton
2. 12e
Jeff Lessley
3. 58y
Jim Ottele
4. 17n Jay Gardner
Vets
VET
1. 25z Curtis
Peebles
2. 54 Bryan
Berna
3. 44 Rob Bush
4. 12 LJ
Gronek
5. 45e John
Lundgren
6. 24 Toni
Elias
7. 26u Jack Roberts
8. 87n Chad Valker
9. 3B Shawn
Chamlee
10. 781 Steve Powers
11. 11j Jack
Jones dnf
Super Senior/ Senior novice
SUPER SR/SR NOVICE
1. 59y
Rick Reed
2. 25d Steve Craft
3. 28d Ron Lessley
4. 17n Jay Gardner
5. 28b Gary Ritchie
6. 22n Dave Keil
7. 51r Mike
Boal
8. 13 Shane
VanSickle
9. 97 Fred
Berger
10. 8 D-Dan
McDougall
11. 78 Charlie
Caspary
12. 87 Sten
Kelley
13. 14t Ted
Hubbard dnf
YOUTH 50
1. 12 Gage
Morast
Youth 60
YOUTH 60
1 28
Kage
Tadman
2
3 Sierra
Hickerson
Youth 80's
YOUTH 80
1. 10 Dominic
DeMario
2. 199 Ryder DiFrancesco
3. 40 Blake
Ash
4. 46 Colin
Petton
5. 28 Kage
Tadman
6. 45 Conner Hickerson
Classic 250
CLASSIC 250
1. 97 Fred
Berger
Classic 500
CLASSIC 500
1. 55 Tom
Horton
2. 87y
Chris Rudy
3. 63y
Kenny Thiebaud
4. 58y
Jim Ottele
5. 4r Lenny
Rodriguez
6. 10 Roland
Sands
7. 62 Flyn
Stone
8. 14 James
Kohls
9. 57 Maury
Austin
10. 75z Joe
Pape
11. 68n Mark LaDue dnf
Dino
DINO
1. 68n Mark Ladue
2. 58y
Jim Ottele
3. 10 Roland
Sands
4. 53 Brent
Johnson
Modern 500
MODERN 500
1. 19z
David Brown
2. 70L Jim Lundgren
3. 12e
Jeff Lessley
4. 28d Ron Lessley
Modern 750
MODERN 750
1. 1 Danny
Ritchie
2. 55 Tom
Horton
3. 28b Gary Ritchie
4. 45e
John Lundgren
5. 51r Larry
Earhart
6. 22 Brian
Cassara
7. 45x Ross Stuckert
8. 8 D-Dan
McDougall
9. 48 Mark La
Due
10. 78 Charlie
Caspary
250 Open
250 OPEN
1. 1n Grant
Holmes
2. 1 Travis
Petton IV
3. 37y Tucker
Mount
4. 21 Jacob
Cascio
5. 45 Conner
Hickerson
6. 54 Bryson
Berna
500 Support
500 SUPPORT
1. 11j Jack
Jones
2. 77v Jason Craven
3. 70L Jim Lundgren
4. 84j Jeff
Gonzales
5. 59y Rick Reed
6. 97y Danny Ritchie
7. 22q Jeff Spohr
8. 3B Shawn
Chamlee
9. 33 Erik
Bland
10. 26B Ken Shilling
11. 51r Mike
Boal
12. 78 Lucas
Dunev
Open Amateur "A" Main
OPEN AMATEUR “A”
1. 1 Travis
Petton IV
2. 1n Grant
Holmes
3. 32 Bronson
Pearce
4. 15B Matthew Zacher
5. 13y
Julia Heess
6. 19z
Daniel Brown
7. 37y Tucker
Mount
8. 2m Michael
Hill
9. 10f Vaughn
McCafferty
10. 97x Nick Garcia
11. 33 Jaycee
Jones
Open Amateur "B" Main
OPEN AM “B” MAIN
1. 55z
Hunter Brooks
2. 11d Dominic Cameron
3. 54 Bryan
Berna
4. 78 Lucas
Dunev
5. 21
Matthew Ott
6. 97 Bobby
Frankenberger
7. 781 Steve Powers
8. X25 Bruce Vucik dnf
Senior Open
SENIOR OPEN
1. 16e Larry Earhart
2. 95 Randy
Di Francesco
3. 58y Jim
Ottele
4. 26u Jack Roberts
5. 22 Brian
Cassara
6. 42y Scott
Reed
7. 33 Erik
Bland
8. 13L Barney Stern
9. 15j Joe
Danze
|