WCFTS Fresno Short Track
Results/Point Standings
Gene Romero’s West Coast Flat Track Series – Round #10
November 13th, Fresno, CA
K & N Filters
Open Class - Heat #1
1.
58Z Jesse Sanchez CCM
2.
70 John Hlebo
HON
3.
8 Rodney
Spencer Jr. HON
4.
20Z Jimmy Sanchez YAM
5.
21Y Tommy Carriger YAM
6.
11S Mike Rush
HON
7.
40 Rick
Hollenbeck
YAM
8.
97 Mearl
Barnett
RTX
9.
3 Mark
Biscardi
HON
10.
58G Jermaine Bacosa
HON
11.
96A Jack Alexander
HON
K & N Filters
Open Class – Heat #2
1.
69W Jethro Halbert
HON
2.
66E Jimmy Wood
HON
3.
14 Nick Moore
HON
4.
27Z Kenny Carlotta
HON
5.
1BP Mark Corsetti
HON
6.
19V Joel Kath
YAM
7.
58 Robert
Bacosa
HON
8.
94Z Dean Coca
RTX
9.
77 Robert
Gonzales
HON
10.
57W Ray Diaz
CCM
11.
38 Chris
Canepa
HON
K & N Filters
Open Class – Heat #3
1.
58W Beau Brown
RTX
2.
50Z Scott Corsetti
HON
3.
45E Kayl Kolkman
HON
4.
33Y Ken Netto
RTX
5.
51Z Shawn Raggio
HON
6.
3X Robert
Curry
HON
7.
23Y Steve Craft
KTM
8.
91S D.W. Sanchez
RTX
9.
45E Ian Foulds
HON
10.
11E Ray Comer II
HON
Saddlemen Vintage
Class - Heat #1
1.
97 Mearl
Barnett
YAM
2.
33Y Ken Netto
CAN-AM
3.
26S Steve Hall
YAM
4.
32Y Mike Gonzales
YAM
5.
47M Michael Crump
YAM
6.
22Y Marsh Runyon
HD
7.
1 Rick
Hocking
YAM
Saddlemen Vintage
Class - Heat #2
1.
49 Rod
Spencer Sr.
YAM
2.
21Y Tommy Carriger YAM
3.
7M Brad Spencer
YAM
4.
11A Richard Comer YAM
5.
9 Monte
Dubosie
TRI
Top Gun 450 Class–
Heat #1
1.
73 Bradley
Spencer YAM
2.
45 Kayl
Kolkman
HON
3.
41P Austin Helwig
YAM
4.
12 Anthony
DeMario HON
5.
31 Jon Curry
HON
6.
88 Dillon
Allen
HON
7.
36L Marshall Lapp
HON
8.
81 Lindsey
King
YAM
Top Gun 450 Class –
Heat #2
1.
58G Jermaine Bacosa
HON
2.
21Z Paul Warne
KTM
3.
717 Eric Kiser
HON
4.
20 Steve Hill
HON
5.
2 Billy
Miller
YAM
6.
141 Doug Marino
YAM
7.
427 Dave Simmermal YAM
8.
77 Robert
Gonzales
HON
Wilson’s Challenge –
Heat #1
1.
55 Patrick
Osmer
YAM
2.
7 Rich
Oliver
YAM
3.
98 Tito Puroy
YAM
4.
4 Colt
Foster
YAM
5.
5X Matt
Bukilica
YAM
6.
4A Ashlynn
Marino
YAM
7.
2
8.
64 Duane Opie
YAM
9.
123 Terry Arner
YAM
10.
81 Chris
Foster
YAM
11.
022 Jennifer Herring YAM
Wilson’s Challenge –
Heat #2
1.
37 Robert Ward
YAM
2.
16 Craig Baird
YAM
3.
8 Chad
Foster
YAM
4.
3 Jason
McIntosh
YAM
5.
5 Doug
Marino
YAM
6.
19 Lindsey
King
YAM
7.
82 Chuck
Summers YAM
8.
00 John Aguiar
YAM
9.
57 Clay Riba
YAM
10.
13 Jesse Silva
YAM
11.
33 Cameron
Robertson YAM
Oregon Cascade Water
Vintage Dash
1.
21Y Tommy Carriger YAM
2.
1 Rick
Hocking
YAM
3.
97 Mearl
Barnett
YAM
4.
49 Rod
Spencer Sr.
YAM
K & N Filters
Open Trophy Dash
1.
66E Jimmy Wood
HON
2.
38T Chris Canepa
HON
3.
70 John Hlebo
HON
4.
58W Beau Brown
RTX
5.
45 Kayl
Kolkman
HON
6.
58Z Jesse Sanchez CCM
K & N Filters
Open Class – Last Chance
1.
45E Ian Foulds
HON
2.
38T Chris Canepa
HON
3.
3 Mark
Biscardi
HON
4.
58G Jermaine Bacosa
HON
5.
11E Ray Comer II
HON
6.
77 Robert
Gonzales
HON
7.
96A Jack Alexander
HON
8.
57W Ray Diaz
CCM
K & N Filters
Open Class - Semi #1
1.
70 John Hlebo
HON
2.
20Z Jimmy Sanchez YAM
3.
38T Chris Canepa
HON
4.
1BP Mark Corsetti
HON
5.
11S Mike Rush
HON
6.
50Z Scott Corsetti
HON
7.
33Y Ken Netto
RTX
8.
40 Rick
Hollenbeck
YAM
9.
94Z Dean Coca
RTX
10.
23Y Steve Craft
KTM
11.
14 Nick Moore
HON
K & N Filters
Open Class - Semi #2
1.
66E Jimmy Wood
HON
2.
8 Rodney
Spencer Jr. HON
3.
21Y Tommy Carriger YAM
4.
45E Ian Foulds
HON
5.
27Z Kenny Carlotta
HON
6.
51Z Shawn Raggio
HON
7.
97 Mearl
Barnett
RTX
8.
19V Joel Kath
YAM
9.
58 Robert
Bacosa
HON
10.
91S D.W. Sanchez
RTX
11.
3 Mark
Biscardi
HON
12.
45 Kayl
Kolkman
HON
Saddlemen Vintage
Class Semi
1.
1 Rick
Hocking
YAM
2.
7M Richard Comer YAM
3.
26S Steve Hall
YAM
4.
32Y Mike Gonzales
YAM
5.
47M Michael Crump
YAM
6.
11A Richard Comer YAM
7.
22Y Marsh Runyon
HD
8.
9 Monte
Dubosie
TRI
9.
96D Jay Gosvenor
YAM
10.
71Z Robert Scally
TRI
Top Gun Semi
1.
36L Marshall Lapp
HON
2.
141 Doug Marino
YAM
3.
88 Dillon
Allen
HON
4.
2 Billy
Miller
YAM
5.
31 Jon Curry
HON
6.
81 Lindsey
King
YAM
7.
427 Dave Simmermal YAM
8.
77 Robert
Gonzales
HON
Wilson’s Challenge
Semi
1.
19 Lindsey
King
YAM
2.
4 Colt
Foster
YAM
3.
13 Jesse Silva
YAM
4.
2
5.
00 John Aguiar
YAM
6.
64 Duane Opie
YAM
7.
57 Clay Riba
YAM
8.
98 Tito Puroy
YAM
9.
33 Cameron
Robertson YAM
10.
123 Terry Arner
YAM
11.
82 Chuck
Summers YAM
12.
022 Jennifer Herring YAM
K & N Filters
Open Class - B Main
1.
27Z Kenny Carlotta
HON
2.
11S Mike Rush
HON
3.
51Z Shawn Raggio
HON
4.
33Y Ken Netto
RTX
5.
58 Robert
Bacosa
HON
6.
19V Joel Kath
YAM
7.
91S D.W. Sanchez
RTX
8.
3X Robert
Curry
HON
9.
40 Rick
Hollenbeck
YAM
10.
94Z Dean Coca
RTX
11.
50Z Scott Corsetti
HON
12.
97 Mearl
Barnett
HON
Wilson’s Challenge –
A Main
1.
81 Chris
Foster
YAM
2.
8 Chad
Foster
YAM
3.
55 Patrick
Osmer
YAM
4.
7 Rich
Oliver
YAM
5.
37 Robert Ward
YAM
6.
4A Ashlynn
Marino
YAM
7.
16 Craig Baird
YAM
8.
19 Lindsey
King
YAM
9.
2
10.
4 Colt
Foster
YAM
11.
5X Matt
Bukilica
YAM
12.
5 Doug
Marino
YAM
13.
3 Jason
McIntosh
YAM
14.
13 Jesse Silva
YAM
15.
00 John Aguiar
YAM
Top Gun 450 Class – A
Main
2.
12
Anthony DeMario
HON
3.
58G
Jermaine Bacosa
HON
4.
20
Steve Hill
HON
5.
45
Kayle Kolkman
HON
6.
717
Eric Kiser
HON
7.
88
Dillon Allen
HON
8.
21Z
Paul Warne
KTM
9.
81
Lindsey King
YAM
10.
41P
Austin Helwig
YAM
11.
141
Doug Marino
YAM
12.
31
Jon Curry
HON
13.
36L
Marshall Lapp
HON
14.
2
Billy Miller
YAM
Saddlemen Vintage
Class – A-Main
2.
21Y
Tommy Carriger
YAM
3.
49
Rod Spencer Sr.
YAM
4.
33Y
Ken Netto
CAN-AM
5.
7M
Brad Spencer
YAM
6.
26S
Steve Hall
YAM
7.
32Y
Mike Gonzales
YAM
8.
47M
Michael Crump
YAM
9.
11A
Richard Comer
YAM
10.
22Y
Marsh Runyon
HD
11.
9
Monte DuBosie
TRI
12.
97
Mearl Barnett
YAM
13.
71Z Robert Scally
TRI
14.
96D Jay Gosvenor
YAM
K & N Filters
Open Class – A Main
2.
58W
Beau Brown
RTX
3.
66E
Jimmy Wood
HON
4.
58Z
Jesse Sanchez
RTX
5.
8
Rodney Spencer Jr. HON
6.
38T
Chris Canepa
HON
7.
27Z
Kenny Carlotta
HON
8.
11S
Mike Rush
HON
9.
1BP
Mark Corsetti
HON
10.
45E
Ian Foulds
HON
11.
51Z
Shawn Raggio
HON
12.
70
John Hlebo
HON
13.
20Z
Jimmy Sanchez
YAM
14.
21Y
Tommy Carriger
YAM
15.
33Y
Ken Netto
RTX
Gene
Romero’s West Coast Flat Track Series Final Official Point Standings
after Round # 10
1
69W Jethro Halbert
178 (1 win)
HON
2
7M Kenny
Carlotta
137 (1 win)
HON
3
43M Sam Halbert
104 (2
wins)
RTX
4
58W Beau Brown
93
WR
5
51Z Shawn
Raggio
87
HON
6
8X Rodney
Spencer Jr. 84
(2
wins)
HON
7
66E Jimmy
Wood
79 (2
wins)
HON
8
11S Mike
Rush
58
HON
9
1
Kevin Bricker
54
WR
10
2
Jesse Sanchez
47
YAM
11
50 Mark
Corsetti
44
WR
12
47W Ryan Anderson 41
RTX
13
13 Rick
Hocking
39
(1
win)
HON
14
96 Mike
Besemer
29
(Tie)
HON
70 John
Hlebo
29
HON
16
21Y Thomas
Carriger 28
HON
17
38 Chris
Canepa
27
HON
18
50Z Scott
Corsetti
25
(Tie)
HON
60Y Tony
Souza
25
CCM
20
33 JR
Schnabel
24
(1
win/Tie) YAM
49 Rod
Spencer
24
YAM
22
26V Jeremy
Hannah
19
(Tie)
HON
3X Mark
Biscardi
19
HON
4
Daniel Brown
19
YAM
7
Troy Renfro
19
HON
3
Brandan Bergen
19
HON
27
11E Ray
Comer II
18
(Tie)
HON
76 Jeff
Harsha
18
RTX
29
21 Jared
Mees
15
HON
30
80N Frank
Nye
14
(Tie)
YAM
40Z Dan
Casey
14
HON
47E Ronnie
Brown
14
RTX
33
79 Jeremy
Chisum
13
(Tie)
HON
20 Johnny
Murphree 13
RTX
35
31R Matt Proto
12
(Tie)
RTX
12K A.J.
Kirkpatrick
12
HON
87R Jeff Rister
12
HON
38
67 Chuck
Monasmith 11 (Tie)
HON
12M Tim Ricketts
Jr.
11
HON
19 Dana
Hansen
11
KTM
78 Matt
Pinheiro
11
HON
67E Alex
Wood
11
HON
43
34 David
Brown
10
YAM
44
24P Jimmy
Abrams
9
(Tie)
HON
42 Bill
Kolkman
9
HON
55A Dom
DeMario
9
HON
58 Jermaine
Bacosa 9
HON
39K Matt
Burton
9
YAM
45E Ian
Foulds
9
HON
50
93 Jamie
Aguilar
8
(Tie)
YAM
70V Richard
Arnold
8
HON
33Y Ken
Netto
8
RTX
53
42E A.J.
Herrera
7
(Tie)
HON
16 Steve
Hlebo
7
HON
54 Dana
Perri
7
RTX
24 Robert
Hansen
7
TRI
98E Dennis
Pinheiro
7
YAM
58
97 Mearl
Barnett
6
(Tie)
RTX
94Z Dean
Coca
6
ATK
20Z Jimmy
Sanchez
6
YAM
61
10 Jim
Lewis
5
(Tie)
HON
44 Rick
Rehorst
5
YAM
27 Rob
Pearson
5
HON
64
65 Justin
Filice
4
(Tie)
YAM
6F Toby
Trana
4
RTX
11 Paul
Glade
4
KTM
185 Bobby
Ingle
4
HON
28 Shaun
Russell
4
RTX
SADDLEMEN
VINTAGE CLASS
1
1
Rick
Hocking
229 (9 wins) YAM
2
7M Brad
Spencer
169
YAM
3
26S Steve
Hall
131
YAM
4
55A Dom
Demario
79
HON
5
98E Dennis
Pinheiro
63
YAM
6
49 Rod
Spencer
59 (1
win)
YAM
7
33 Ken
Netto
57
CAM
8
26 Robert
Hansen
55
YAM
9
91 Paul
Rusin
49
(Tie)
YAM
49 Tommy
Carriger
49
YAM
11
71Z Bob
Scally
40
TRI
12
48 Matt
Rohr
38
HON
13
9
Monte
Dubosie
33
TRI
14
71 Bill
Flett
32
(Tie)
TRI
55 Ricky
Henson
32
YAM
16
35 Jeff
S. Johnson
30
YAM
17
290 Richard
Harrington 28 (Tie)
HON
19M David
Nance
28
YAM
19
32Y Mike
Gonzales
26
YAM
20
56 Tim
Whitebread
25
YAM
21
49Y Dan
Phillips
24
YAM
22
47M Michael
Crump
21
YAM
23
96D Jay
Gosvenor
20
YAM
24
218 Drummond
Evans 19 (Tie)
YAM
11A Richard
Comer
19
YAM
26
85W Joe
Hoogerhyde
18
TRI
27
37R Jeff
Johnson
17
TRI
28
75 Anthony
Giammanco 16
YAM
29
68 Paul
Herman
15
(Tie)
YAM
95 Adam
Sabedra
15
YAM
31
230Q Gordon
Ginno
14
(Tie)
HON
19R Brad
Rudy
14
YAM
33
97W Alan
Shaw
13
(Tie)
TRI
17G Shaun
Larkin
13
HON
35
84J Jeff
Gonzales
12
(Tie)
YAM
6J Joe
Steffen
12
YAM
37
63H Michael
O’Neil
11
YAM
38
55M Arlen
Anderson
10
HON
39
28B Gary
Ritchie
9
(Tie)
YAM
44E Wayne
Warrington 9
TRI
22Y Marsh
Runyon
9
HD
42
49R Dan
Moser
8
(Tie)
HON
14 Mike
Lane
8
YAM
44
13D Tim
Levi
7
(Tie)
YAM
97 Mearl
Barnett
7
YAM
46
42 Bill
Kolkman
6
YAM
47
83C John
Proto
5
YAM
48
11 David
Musf
4
YAM
TOP GUN
450 CLASS
1
73 Bradley
Spencer Jr. 204
(6 wins)
HON
2
12 Anthony
DeMario 153 (1 win)
HON
3
58G Jermaine
Bacosa 152 (1 win)
HON
4
3
Brandan
Bergen
134
HON
5
27 Steve
Hill
73
HON
6
21Z Paul
Warne
48
KTM
7
41P Austin
Helwig
46
YAM
8
521 Howard
Dinaman 40 (Tie)
KTM
76 Phillip
Swearinger 40
HON
78 Matt
Pinheiro
40
HON
11
29Z Ted
Taylor
33 (1
win)
HON
12
87R Jeff
Rister
32
(Tie)
HON
13
45 Kayle
Kolkman
32
HON
14
20X John
Gennai
28
HON
15
12T Fred
Bennett
27
YAM
16
717 Eric
Kiser
26
HON
17
80N Frank
Nye
23 (Tie/1
win) YAM
42 Bill
Kolkman
23
HON
19 Dana
Hansen
23
KTM
20
805 Tom
Hamalainer
22
HON
21
8X Rodney
Spencer Jr. 19
(Tie)
HON
12K A.J.
Kirkpatrick
19
HON
23
52 Tim
Navarro
17
HON
24
45I Ian
Foulds
16
HON
25
67 Chuck
Monasmith 15 (Tie)
HON
94 Mike
Perillo
15
HON
727 Rick
DeLong
15
YAM
102 Woody
Carlson
15
HON
18 Jimmie
Moffatt
15
YAM
30
65 Justin
Filice
14
(Tie)
YAM
28 Kenny
Hunter
14
HON
32
25 Sam
Clark
13
(Tie)
HON
38 Louis
Canepa
13
HON
34
302 Joe
McCoy
12
(Tie)
HON
1
Jeff
Fish
12
HON
88 Dillon
Allen
12
HON
37
44N Jason
Nazzisi
11
(Tie)
YAM
142 Aaron
Kennedy
11
HON
24E Tadahiro
Fukaya 11
HON
70 Joe
Pickle
11
HON
41
70V Richard
Arnold
10
(Tie)
YAM
171 Bubba
Byers
10
YAM
19R Brad
Rudy
10
KTM
81 Lindsey
King
10
YAM
45
13 Larry
Clover
9
(Tie)
HON
9
Kevin
Knudsen
9
YAM
101L John
Hlebo Jr.
9
YAM
44 Rick
Berhorst
9
CG
45 James
Torpey Jr. 9
KAW
50
141 Doug
Marino
8
YAM
51
9R Marty
Lawrence
7
(Tie)
HON
128 Scott
White
7
YAM
19 Danny
Davis
7
YAM
31 Jon
Curry
7
HON
55
151 Mike
Dillard
6
(Tie)
YAM
174 Ken
Craig
6
SUZ
36L Marshall
Lapp
6
HON
58
93 Billy
Sharp
5
(Tie)
YAM
24 Craig
Estrada
5
HON
2
Billy
Miller
5
YAM
61
21 Gregory
Van Noort 4
(Tie)
YAM
76X Jeff
Hall
4
YAM
Fast Time K & N Filters Open Class: 58Z Jesse Sanchez CCM 12.53
Fast Time Saddlemen Vintage Class: 1 Rick Hocking YAM 12.99
1 point awarded to fast time of time trials, K & N Filters Open Class and Saddlemen Vintage Class.