Southern
California
Flat
Track
Association
OFFICIAL
RESULTS
COMPETITION
PARK at San
Jacinto
March 18,
2001
Free latte's.
Master Wood broke an arm in the 250 Amature heat race.
NO
1 VINTAGE 250
*1
6J JOE STEFFEN YAM
*2
4Z CRAIG JOHNSON BUL
3
50S BRAD HOLT BUL
4
76 JEFF JOHNSON N/S
5
33 CHUCK CLAYDON N/S
NO
2 250 NOVICE
*1
319 BRAD RUDY YAM
*2
57 DON BARMAKIAN YAM
3
57G JERRY GATES
4
12E ??
5
45E TOM SAHLI
NO
3 AMATUER 250
*1
66 JIM WOOD JR HON
*2
4Z CRAIG JOHNSON BUL
3
55 TOM HORTON KAW
4
12E JIM STEET HON
5
45 IAN FOUNDS
NO
4 BOMBER CLASS
*1
6J JOE STEFFEN YAM
*2
55 TOM HORTON YAM
*3
33 KEITH BRADFORD YAM
4
29 GEORGE FOX YAM
5
45E JOHN LUNDGEN YAM
6
52N LEONARD DUNCAN YAM
7
12E JAMES STEET YAM
8
27 MASAHIRO KOSHIBA YAM
NO
5 CLASSIC VINTAGE
*1
27H JEFF APPLE TRI
*2
20Z GORDON MENZIE R/ENF
3
75Z JOE PAPE HD
4
66E CHRIS WAKULA TRI
5
97 FRED BERGER
6
78W CLARK EDINGTON TRI
6
SENIOR CLASS+50
11
JIM MCMURRREN TRI
50V
DENNIS VOLL ROTAX
65
DICK FOX YAM
44E
WAYNE WARRINGTON TRI
4V
VINCE GRAVES ROTAX
21
BILL SILVERTHORN W-R
37R
RON MOORE
20X
GORDON MENZIE R/ENF
NO
7 OPEN PRO'S
1+
22 JIM ROSA HON
2+
6J JOE STEFFEN YAM
3+
32A GREG WILBURN TRI
4+
59 RICHARD POLLOCK ROTAX
5+
52R JIM KESSLER ROTAX
6
29 DANNY PERKINS
7
33 KEITH BRADFORD YAM
8
86 BOB COBB YAM
9
12E JAMES STEET HON
10
95 BYRON KUKULA HON
11
71 STEVE FORTUNE TRI
8
VET + 35 CLASS
55
TOM HORTON YAM
59
RICHARD POLLOCK ROTAX
33
KEITH BRADFORD YAM
40V
JAMES BROWN
54
ELLIOTT IVERSON W/R
620
MATT FENATO YAM
58
JAMES BROWN HON
31Z
DENNIS CAMERON
52N
LEONARD DUNCAN YAM
12E
JIM STEET YAM
32A
GREG WILBURN TRI
9
SUPER SENIOR CLASS 60
37R
RON MOORE
11
JIM MCMURRREN TRI
21
BILL SILVERTHORN ROTAX
92
DOUG DOUGLAS ATK
79
ROY VAUGHN YAM
29R
MARSHALL JENNINGS ROTAX
45
RON GOULD ROTAX
86D
ALLAN GIRDLER HD
10
400 AMATEUR
66
JIM WOODS JR HON
45E
JOHN LUNDGEN
45
IAN FOULDS
NO
11 OPEN NOVICE
*+1
40V JAMES BROWN
*2
29K STEVE PEPPER
*3
20Z RAY HENSLEY YAM
*4
79 ROY VAUGHN
*5
23G MARK DAVIS
6
620 MATT FENATO
7
4 RONNY FISHER
8
30 JOHN LINDSAY
9
57G JERRY GATES
10
21T REGGIE AMOS
11
39 RANDY ARRINGTON HON
12
11G TIM DAKIN
NO
12 SPORTSMAN VINTAGE 750
*1
55 TOM HORTON TRI
*2
20Y STEPHEN HENSLEY YAM
*3
95 TOM FERGUSON TRI
4
58 JAMES OTTELE
5
1V CHRIS WAKULA TRI
6
53R ROM MORENO TRI
7
88 ??
8
33 CHUCK CLADYON YAM
9
32A GREG WILBURN TRI
NO
13 OPEN AMATUER
*1
66 JIM WOOD JR HON
*2
37 MIKE KIRBY
*3
43E STEVE BALDWIN
*4
4V VINCES GRAVES ROTAX
5
52N LEONARD DUNCAN YAM
6
27 AKIRA KUZUOKA HON
7
8 JOE PAPE HD
8
54 ELLIOTT IVERSON DNF
9
33 KEITH BRADFORD
10
21T REGGIE AMOS
11
21 BILL SILVERTHORN DNS
N0
14 KNOBBY CLASS
*1
380 A J STEINBACK
2
319 BRAD RUDY
3
51 DAVE LIEHTBODY
SCFTA
THANK YOU FOR A RECORD ENTRYS
111
AT COMPITETION PARK FIRST RACE
*
TROPHY WINNERS
**
DONATED TROPHY
*+
ADVANCED TO AMATUER
+
MONEY WINNERS
Number 7 money heat was race of the day!
Greg won
over Jeff. Jeff did not run main as
he had
an event to go to with his daughter.
Thats
snow
on them there hills!