October 19th, 2003
Willow
Springs Raceway
Rosamond,
CA
Hi
All!
What
a way to conclude this years WCVDTS! Two days of great racing on a great
racetrack, great weather, great folks and Big Fun!!! Friend, families,
a lot of hard work and time made this series the best one going. Thank
you to everyone who rode with us this year. We were priviledged to run
on some First Class tracks that hopefully we will return to next year.
Eddie works very hard to give you the finest program and safest race tracks
to have fun on. He wouldn't give you any less than he would accept, Thanks
Eddie! Series points will be updated soon with results following. Thanks
again everyone!
Jodi
Senior
Senior
1.
0d Marty Lewis
2.
59y Rick Reed
3.
19z Joe Brown
4.
71l Bill Flett
5.
290m Rick Harrington
Vet
Vet
1.
48y Mike Vital
2.
59p Richard Pollock
3.
6j Joe Steffen
4.
32a Greg Wilburn
5.
71 Steve Fortune
6.
75 Rod Sexton
7.
55 Tom Horton
8.
45e John Lundgren
9.
26 Robert Hansen
10.
102 Woody Carlson
11.
63h Mike O’Neil
12.
19r Brad Rudy
13.
58y Jim Ottele
14.
12e Jim Steet
15.
13h Craig Haas
16.
28s Steve Ferguson
Sr
Nov/Super Sr
Sr
Nov/Super Sr
1.
50 Mel Stoner
2.
78w Clark Edgington
3.
52c Dave Cheney
4.
15 Mark Stuckert
5.
19x Guy Duckett
6.
1 Marshall Jennings
7.
304p Dennis Tomberlin
8.
64v Roy Burris
9.
92 Doug Douglas
10.
21v Terry Salsman
11.
135s Chuck Walton
12.
86d Allan Girdler
Youth
50
Youth
50
1.
18 Logan Johnson
2.
4r Andre Ochs
Youth
60
Youth
60
1.
7 Dustin Phares
2.
14f Jess Garcia
3.
7nw Michael Avila
4.
8 Larry Smith III
5.
18 Logan Johnson
Youth
80
Youth
80
1.
49 Andy Wood
2.
33e Michael Avila
3.
24g Frankie Garcia
4.
7 Dustin Phares
5.
64w Lauren Wallace
Dino
Dino
1.
21v Terry Salsman
Classic
250
Classic
250
1.
28z Bruce Reynolds
2.
28d Ron Lessley
3.
11 Jim McMurren
4.
65x John Apple
Classic
500
Classic
500
1.
55 Tom Horton
2.
12e Jeff Lessley
3.
19v Joel Kath
4.
28d Ron Lessley
5.
95a Jeff Apple
6.
75z Joe Pape
7.
1 David Brown
8.
97 Mike O’Neil
9.
114 James Kohls
10.
97w Alan Shaw
11.
48d Joe DiSalvo
12.
11 Jim McMurren
Modern
250
Modern
250
1.
55 Tom Horton
2.
12e Jim Steet
3.
6j Kurt Speir
4.
42 Craig Johnson
5.
28s Steve Ferguson
6.
180 Malcolm Roe
7.
38y Larry Cason
8.
77 Giovanni Simi
9.
28z Bruce Reynolds
Modern
500
Modern
500
1.
63y Ken Thiebaud
2.
501 Todd Vaughn
3.
45e John Lundgren
4.
83 Robert Fisher
5.
304p Dennis Tomberlin
Modern
750
Modern
750
1.
63y Ken Thiebaud
2.
32a Greg Wilburn
3.
0d Marty Lewis
4.
86eBob Cobb
5.
26 Robert Hansen
6.
58y Jim Ottele
7.
77 Joe Suebert
8.
71l Bill Flett
9.
51z David Brown
10.
52c Dave Cheney
11.
48d Joe DiSalvo
12.
55 Tom Horton
250
Open
250
Open
1.
45i Ian Foulds
2.
14h Sean Jones
3.
49 Andy Wood
4.
9 Tyler Haas
5.
91 Todd Vaughn
6.
3 Craig Johnson
7.
28s Steve Ferguson
8.
62 Mark McCain
9.
911 Eric Vaughn
10.
64w Lauren Wallace
11.
79r Scott Shoup
500
Support “A” Main
500
Support “A” Main
1.
6j Joe Steffen
2.
4 Daniel Brown
3.
32a Greg Wilburn
4.
32y Mike Gonzales
5.
84j Jeff Gonzales
6.
19 Dave Johnson
7.
27 Jeff Apple
8.
96d Jay Gosvenor
9.
63h Mike O’Neil
10.
21 Dan Waller
11.
51 Brian Coakley
12.
12e Jim Steet
500
Support “B” Main
500
Support “B” Main
1.
26 Robert Hansen
2.
88y Bob Graves
3.
68x Lloyd McGregor
4.
5 Scott Stearns
5.
51r Mike Boal
6.
290m Rick Harrington
7.
121 Mike Mosby
8.
52c Clyde Adams
9.
45f Tom Sahli
10.
38v John Rudder
11.
37 Terry Daniels
12.
556 Steve Mihovil
Open
Amateur “A” Main
Open
Amateur “A” Main
1.
66e Jimmy Wood
2.
58 Jeff Johnson
3.
45i Ian Foulds
4.
501 Jim Rosa
5.
19r Brad Rudy
6.
9 Tyler Haas
7.
102 Woody Carlson
8.
20z Ray Hensley
Open
Amateur “B” Main
Open
Amateur “B” Main
1.
4j Rory Fisher
2.
12 Jim Duffner
3.
8r Ron Knowles
4.
38v John Rudder
5.
51r Mike Boal
6.
62 Mark McCain
Digger
Pro 600
Digger
Pro 600
1.
66e Jimmy Wood
2.
54z Donnie Harrell
3.
28 Ronnie Brown
4.
17z Justin Filice
5.
67 Alex Wood
6.
59p Richard Pollock
7.
45i Ian Foulds
8.
48y Mike Vital
9.
56 Lonnie Pauly
10.
97y Danny Ritchie
11.
71 Steve Fortune
12.
2 Robert Bacosa
13.
58y Jim Ottele
14.
4 Daniel Brown