Gene Romero's
WEST
COAST
FLAT TRACK SERIES
September
22nd, 2001
Kings
Speedway
Hanford,
CA
Round
#11
Open Class - Heat #1
1. 22Y Tony Souza CCM
2. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
3. 40Z Danny Casey CCM
4. 8Z Kevin Bricker WR
5. 74 Billy Martin WR
6. 51Z Shawn Raggie CCM
7. 37 Jeff Johnson HON
8. 32Z Steve Hlebo YAM
9. 7Y Richard Arnold WR
10. 55 Tom Horton YAM
Open Class - Heat #2
1. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
2. 70 John Hlebo CCM
3. 54Z Donnie Harrell WR
4. 41 Brett Landes CCM
5. 33Y Ken Netto ATK
6. 82E Travis Petton WR
7. 21S Junya Kono RTX
8. 36V Franko Hannah HON
9. 26V Jeremy Hannah HON
10. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
Open Class - Heat #3
1. 1 Ronnie Brown WR
2. 9 Donnie Howard WR
3. 68 Paul Herman TRI
4. 4 Randy Bereman RTX
5. 11Y Fred Faltersack HON
6. 5 Danny Ritchie YAM
7. 30 Paul Normandin CCM
8. 54E Brandan Inderbitzin RTX
9. 21Z P.J. Warne HON
10. 11E Ray Comer HON
Harley-Davidson Dealers' Vintage Class - Heat #1
1. 68 Paul Herman TRI
2. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
3. 13H Craig Haas TRI
4. 35 Jeff S Johnson YAM
5. 96D Jay L Gosvenor YAM
6. 11 Frank Hall YAM
Harley-Davidson Dealers' Vintage Class - Heat #2
1. 54Z Donnie Harell TRI
2. 55 Tom Horton YAM
3. 62 Mike Kibby YAM
4. 98E Dennis Pinheiro YAM
5. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
6. 28B Gary Ritcie YAM
7. 32D Jerry Kennedy TRI
Harley-Davidson Dealers' Vintage Class - Heat #3
1. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
2. 14 Robert Cunnington HON
3. 26S Steve Hall YAM
4. 26 Robert Hanson YAM
5. 26V Larry Hannah HON
6. 44E Wayne Warrington TRI
7. 40Y Richard Harrington HON
Suzuki Novice 250 - Heat #1
1. 2 Chris Canepa YAM
2. 51 David Brown YAM
3. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. YAM
4. 51M Manuel Jimenez Jr. YAM
5. 19 Brad Rudy YAM
6. 4 Daniel Brown YAM
7. 78 Matt Pinheiro HON
8. 79R Scott Shoup HON
Harley-Davidson Dealers' Vintage Class - Dash
1. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
2. 54Z Donnie Harrell TRI
3. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
4. 68 Paul Herman TRI
Open Class - Dash
1. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
2. 22Y Tony Souza CCM
3. 70 John Hlebo CCM
4. 1 Ronnie Brown WR
5. 5 Danny Ritchie YAM
6. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
Open Class - Last Chance Qualifier
1. 30 Paul Normandin CCM
2. 37 Jeff Johnson HON
3. 21S Junya Kono RTX
4. 36V Franko Hannah HON
5. 26V Jeremy Hannah HON
6. 54E Brandon Inderbitzen RTX
7. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
8. 32Z Steve Hlebo YAM
9. 7Y Richard Arnold WR
10. 11E Ray Comer HON
11. 21Z P.J. Warne HON
12. 55 Tom Horton YAM
Open Class - Semi #1
1. 41 Brett Landes CCM
2. 70 John Hlebo CCM
3. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
4. 8Z Kevin Bricker WR
5. 68 Paul Herman TRI
6. 11Y Fred Faltersack HON
7. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
8. 82E Travis Petton WR
9. 37 Jeff Johnson HON
10. 32Z Steve Hlebo YAM
11. 36V Franko Hannah HON
12. 54E Brandon Inderbitzen RTX
Open Class - Semi #2
1. 9 Don Howard RTX
2. 33Y Ken Netto ATK
3. 40Z Danny Casey CCM
4. 30 Paul Normandin CCM
5. 54Z Donnie Harrell WR
6. 74 Billy Martin WR
7. 4 Randy Bereman WR
8. 21S Junya Kono RTX
9. 26V Jeremy Hannah HON
10. 7Y Richard Arnold WR
11. 5 Danny Ritchie YAM
12. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
Intermission
break featured a
JET
dragster melting a Pinto
Harley-Davidson Dealers' Vintage Class - B Main
1. 26V Larry Hannah HON
2. 28B Gary Ritchie YAM
3. 96D Jay Gosvenor YAM
4. 44E Wayne Warrington TRI
5. 11 Frank Hall YAM
6. 40Y Richard Harrington HON
7. 32D Jerry Kennedy TRI
8. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
Open Class - B Main
1. 54Z Donnie Harrell TRI
2. 68 Paul Herman TRI
3. 74 Billy Martin WR
4. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
5. 11Y Fred Faltersack HON
6. 82E Travis Petton WR
7. 4 Randy Bereman WR
8. 37 Jeff Johnson HON
9. 26V Jeremy Hannah HON
10. 32Z Steve Hlebo YAM
11. 21S Junya Kono RTX
12. 7Y Richard Arnold WR
Harley-Davidson Dealers' Vintage Class - A Main
Harley-Davidson Dealers' Vintage Class - A Main
1. 54Z Donnie Harrell TRI
2. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
3. 14 Robert Cunnington HON
4. 55 Tom Horton YAM
5. 35 Jeff S Johnson YAM
6. 26S Steve Hall YAM
7. 13H Craig Haas TRI
8. 26 Robert Hansen YAM
9. 62 Mike Kibby YAM
10. 26V Larry Hannah HON
11. 98E Dennis Pinheiro YAM
12. 96D Jay Gosvenor YAM
13. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
14. 28B Gary Ritchie YAM
15. 68 Paul Herman TRI
SUZUKI Novice 250 - A Main
SUZUKI Novice 250 - A Main
1. 2 Chris Canepa YAM
2. 51 David Brown YAM
3. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. YAM
4. 51M Manuel Jimenez Jr. YAM
5. 19 Brad Rudy YAM
6. 4 Daniel Brown YAM
7. 78 Matt Pinheiro HON
8. 79R Scott Shoup HON
Open Class - A Main
Open Class - A Main
1. 41 Brett Landes CCM
2. 22Y Tony Souza CCM
3. 9 Donnie Howard WR
4. 1 Ronnie Brown WR
5. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
6. 70 John Hlebo CCM
7. 33Y Ken Netto ATK
8. 40Z Danny Casey CCM
9. 8Z Kevin Bricker WR
10. 68 Paul Herman TRI
11. 54Z Donnie Harrell WR
12. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
13. 74 Billy Martin WR
14. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
15. 30 Paul Normandin CCM
Gene Romero's E-Moola.com West Coast Flat Track
Series
Kings Speedway, September 22, 2001, Hanford, CA
Round #11 of 11
Final Official Point Standings - After Round #11 of 11
OPEN
CLASS
1 1 Ronnie Brown 160 (2/wins) WR
2 22Y Tony Souza Jr. 152 (1/win) CCM
3 56 Lonnie Pauley 140 WR
4 9 Don Howard 127 RTX
5 54Z Donnie Harrell 126 WR
6 37JP J.P. Simonsen 115 (1/win) RTX
7 74 Billy Martin 89 (1/win)
WR
8 2 Robert Damron 69 (1/win) CCM
9 8Z Kevin Bricker 66 WR
10 70 John Hlebo III 64 CCM
11 4 Randy Bereman 62 RTX
12 17 Beau Brown 60 CCM
13 49 Rod Spencer 58 (1/win)
KAW
14 58Z Jesse Sanchez 54 (tie) HUSB
51Z Shawn Raggio 54 CCM
16 1BP Mark Corsetti 50 WR
17 41 Brett Landes 46
(2/wins)
CCM
18 5 Danny Ritchie 41 YAM
19 13 Rick Hocking 36 (tie)
YAM
40Z Dan Casey 36 CCM
21 4Y Jaime Aguilar 29 RTX
22 7M Brad Spencer 28 YAM
23 33Y Ken Netto 26 ATK
24 25Z Danny Hart 24
(1/win) CCM
25 37X Jeff Johnson 23 HON
26 88 Jim Rosa 22 HON
27 71 Steve Fortune 16 RTX
28 75M Anthony Giammanco 15 WR
29 20Z Jimmy Sanchez 11 HSB
30 14 Robert Cunnington 10 (tie)
RTX
83Z Robert Seay 10 WR
92G Casey Yarrow 10 RTX
33 7 Beau Z. Brown 9 RTX
68 Paul Herman 9 TRI
35 9X Steve Hall
7
(tie) YAM
44L Billy Hiles 7 WR
37 8Y Frank Garcia
6
(tie) RTX
32H Jim Lewis 6
RTX
31R Matt Proto 6 RTX
40 18 Jeremy Santoro 5
(tie) YAM
59 Richard Pollock 5 HON
42 86 Jason Chisum
4
(tie) YAM
30 Paul Normandin 4 CCM
Harley-Davidson Dealers' Associations Of Northern
&
Southern California
Vintage
Class
1 14 Robert Cunnington 211 (4/wins) YAM
2 13 Rick Hocking 166 (2/wins) YAM
3 49 Rod Spencer 152 (4/wins) TRI
4 68E Paul Herman 136 TRI
5 7M Brad Spencer 135 YAM
6 54Z Donny Harrell 94 TRI
7 26S Steve Hall 91 YAM
8 86E Bob Cobb 90 YAM
9 35 Jeff S. Johnson 67 YAM
10 86M Joe Carrera 53 (Tie)
YAM
26 Robert Hansen 53
12 6J Joe Steffen 48 YAM
13 59Y Rick Reed 36 TRI
14 98E Dennis Pinheiro 35 YAM
15 32Y Mike Gonzales 34 YAM
16 32D Jerry Kennedy 32 TRI
17 55 Tom Horton 31 YAM
18 28B Gary Ritchie 30 YAM
19 251V Larry Hannah 29 HON
20 33X Keith Bradford 25 YAM
21 98 Rod Lake 24 (Tie) YAM
62 Mike Kibby 24 YAM
23 71Z Robert Scally 19 TRI
24 71L Bill Flett 17 (Tie)
TRI
44E Wayne Warrington 17 HON
91W John Larson 17 YAM
96D Jay Gosvenor 17 YAM
28 35X Jimmy Sanchez 16 (Tie) HON
28 Royal Anderson 16 HD
54Z Craig Haas 16 TRI
31 20Z Jimmy Sanchez 15 (Tie) YAM
11 Frank Hall 15 YAM
33 88Y Bob Graves 14 YAM
34 63 Ken Thiebaud 12 (Tie)
HON
31C Chris Geilfuss 12 YAM
36 19M David Nance 9 YAM
37 21Z Cory Schnmuck 8
(Tie) YAM
64 Paul Colston 8 YAM
39 83C John Proto
7
(Tie) YAM
32 Jimmy Rader 7 YAM
84E Ruben Malaguarnero 7 HD
49Y Dan
Phillips
7 BSA
43 12 James Steet
6
(Tie) YAM
6 Al Ludwigsen 6 YAM
60E Jimmy Rust 6 YAM
46 6R Rick Zimmerman 5
(Tie) TRI
9S Rick Cremona 5 YAM
35P Dale W Parks 5 TRI
28C Tom Howes 5
BSA
50 32Y Mike Gonzales 4
(Tie) YAM
21 Dan Waller 4 YAM
77S Robert Morris 4 YAM
53 1 Jeff Johnson 1 TRI
SUZUKI
NOVICE
250 CLASS
1 2 Chris Canepa 226 (6/wins) YAM
2 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. 151 (Tie) YAM
51 David Brown 151 YAM
4 52 Josh Ritchie 140 (2/wins) YAM
5 102 Woody Carlson 126 SUZ
6 4 Daniel Brown 115 YAM
7 24 Jimmy Abrams 91 (1/win)
YAM
8 99 Scott Watkins 84 HON
9 817 Joe McCoy 81
(1/win)
TM
10 3 Frank Lane 77 HON
11 51M Manuel Jimenez Jr. 70 HON
12 67D John Figas 56 HON
13 5 Frankie Eubanks 44 YAM
14 40 Rick Hollenbeck 39 SUZ
15 15 Robert Clark 31 YAM
16 19 Brad Rudy 30 YAM
17 428 Josh Chisum 27
(1/win) HON
18 93 Cory Yarrow 25 YAM
19 33 Ernie Lyles 24
(Tie) SUZ
1 Scott Rosseau 24 SUZ
21 82C Mike Riddell 19
(Tie) SUZ
390 Mike Perillo 19 KAW
23 78 Matt Pinheiro 18 HON
24 79R Scott Shoup 17 HON
25 8 Doug Rubiolo 14 HON
26 54 Bryan Berna 13 SUZ
27 50 Dennis Voll 12 YAM
28 7 Vance Felicio 11 SUZ
29 36 Toby Leneuve 10 YAM
30 569 Bill Kolkman 9 YAM
31 25 Vic Walker 8 YAM
32 82V Derrik Ohls
7
(Tie) YAM
6 Dennis Boulware 7 YAM
34 34 David Lopez
5
(Tie) HON
58 George Schneider 5 KTM
10 Heidi Henry 5 YAM
11 Curt Wilcox 5 CAG